506 WAGON TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
506 WAGON TR
Mblu
35/ 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
505700
Owner
KOCH DAVID
Assessment
$447,000
Appraisal
$638,600
PID
1814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$319,700$318,900$638,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,800$223,200$447,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH DAVID
Co-Owner
Address506 WAGON TR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 728/279
Sale Date12/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOCH DAVID$685,000 728/2790012/15/2023
HORVAT MAGDALENA$0 695/2492909/17/2020
HORVAT JOHN S & MAGDALENA$0 0418/04250005/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
OVHOverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,496 0
DCKDeck 504 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   6,000 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,200
Appraised Value$318,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  312.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,700$318,900$638,600
2023$319,700$318,900$638,600
2022$233,600$232,900$466,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,800$223,200$447,000
2023$223,800$223,200$447,000
2022$163,500$163,000$326,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps