490 CART LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
490 CART LA
Mblu
35/ 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
67200
Owner
GRINDALL LAURA A & JAMES S
Assessment
$344,600
Appraisal
$492,300
PID
1817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$205,600$286,700$492,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,900$200,700$344,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINDALL LAURA A & JAMES S
Co-Owner
Address490 CART LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$462,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0564/0504
Sale Date07/02/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRINDALL LAURA A & JAMES S$462,000 0564/05040007/02/2007
MCGOLDRICK-RUSINIK DOROTHY$0 0457/05502909/05/2001
RUSINIK MICHAEL G & DOROTHY MCGOLDRICK$255,000 0441/02510008/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM484.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
OVHOverhang 106 106
DCKDeck 120 0
PRSPiers 288 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,416 0
   3,634 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,700
Appraised Value$286,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$286,700$492,300
2023$205,600$286,700$492,300
2022$148,800$209,300$358,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$200,700$344,600
2023$143,900$200,700$344,600
2022$104,200$146,500$250,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps