253 PECK LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 PECK LA
Mblu
6/ 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
378500
Owner
PEPE SCOTT F & RITA A
Assessment
$273,900
Appraisal
$391,300
PID
182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,700$236,600$391,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$108,300$165,600$273,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPE SCOTT F & RITA A
Co-Owner
Address253 PECK LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0682/0793
Sale Date06/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEPE SCOTT F & RITA A$295,000 0682/07930006/27/2019
PIAZZA JEFFREY E & CARRIE C$0 0682/07922906/27/2019
PIAZZA JEFFREY E & EVANS CARRIE C$345,000 0546/00790002/23/2006
STOCKER DAVID L & MARIE-FRANCE I$145,500 0417/08440004/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,406
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
BSMBasement 1,406 0
DCKDeck 50 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
   3,100 1,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,600
Appraised Value$236,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1638.00 UNITS$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$236,600$391,300
2023$154,700$236,600$391,300
2022$117,800$172,700$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$165,600$273,900
2023$108,300$165,600$273,900
2022$82,500$120,900$203,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps