481 WAGON TR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
481 WAGON TR
Mblu
36/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
505000
Owner
FLEMING PATRICK D & JENNIFER L
Assessment
$434,600
Appraisal
$620,900
PID
1859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$314,200$306,700$620,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,900$214,700$434,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING PATRICK D & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address481 WAGON TR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$561,010
Certificate
Book & Page 0718/0051
Sale Date07/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEMING PATRICK D & JENNIFER L$561,010 0718/00510007/06/2022
MCKAY ROBERT J ESTATE & MCKAY MARY S ESTATE$0 0718/00492907/06/2022
MCKAY ROBERT J ESTATE & MCKAY MARY S ESTATE$0 0717/05592906/10/2022
MCKAY ROBERT J ESTATE & MCKAY MARY S ESTATE$0 0717/05582906/10/2022
MCKAY ROBERT J ESTATE & MCKAY MARY$0 0716/10722905/18/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM768.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Crawl
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,647 2,647
OVHOverhang 56 56
CRLCrawl Space 1,330 0
DCKDeck 956 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,092 0
SLBSlab 225 0
   7,166 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,700
Appraised Value$306,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,200$306,700$620,900
2023$314,200$306,700$620,900
2022$236,100$223,800$459,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,900$214,700$434,600
2023$219,900$214,700$434,600
2022$165,300$156,700$322,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps