493 WOLCOTT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
493 WOLCOTT LA
Mblu
36/ 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
534900
Owner
WILLIS CHRISTOPHER & KIMBERLY K
Assessment
$430,100
Appraisal
$614,400
PID
1869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,700$327,700$614,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$200,700$229,400$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS CHRISTOPHER & KIMBERLY K
Co-Owner
Address493 WOLCOTT LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0341
Sale Date05/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIS CHRISTOPHER & KIMBERLY K $550,000 0705/03410005/19/2021
CELOZZI DAVID L & MONICA J$397,000 0639/03990004/30/2014
MAIDA JOANNE E$0 0416/03820002/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1100.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,836 1,836
BSMBasement 1,836 0
DCKDeck 620 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
   4,304 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood020
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,400
Appraised Value$327,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$327,700$614,400
2023$286,700$327,700$614,400
2022$227,200$239,200$466,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,700$229,400$430,100
2023$200,700$229,400$430,100
2022$159,000$167,400$326,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps