280 MALLARD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 MALLARD DR
Mblu
6/ 3/ 18/ /
Acct#
287500
Owner
BAKIS JOSEPH W & CLAUDIA M
Assessment
$297,500
Appraisal
$424,900
PID
187
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,400$265,500$424,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,600$185,900$297,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKIS JOSEPH W & CLAUDIA M
Co-Owner
Address280 MALLARD DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0356/0453
Sale Date11/08/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKIS JOSEPH W & CLAUDIA M$0 0356/04530011/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM800.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
OVHOverhang 34 34
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTCConcrete Patio 378 0
RBMRaised Basement 884 0
SHDAttached Shed 120 0
SLBSlab 790 0
   4,448 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$265,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  324.00 UNITS$3,7001
WDKWood Deck  168.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$265,500$424,900
2023$159,400$265,500$424,900
2022$123,500$193,800$317,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,600$185,900$297,500
2023$111,600$185,900$297,500
2022$86,500$135,700$222,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps