574 GLENWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
574 GLENWOOD DR
Mblu
36/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
173600
Owner
DLL DISCLAIMER TURST
Assessment
$342,500
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
1884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,600$182,600$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$214,700$127,800$342,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDLL DISCLAIMER TURST
Co-OwnerDIANE L LALUNA
Address574 GLENWOOD DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 727/447
Sale Date10/20/2023
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DLL DISCLAIMER TURST$0 727/4472910/20/2023
LALUNA ANTHONY J EST OF TRUST$0 727/4432910/20/2023
LALUNA ANTHONY J TRUST$0 722/5012901/24/2023
LALUNA ANTHONY J$0 722/4992901/23/2023
LALUNA DIANE$0 0425/03570008/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm720
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,930 1,930
BSMBasement 1,710 0
DCKDeck 256 0
FGRGarage 1,534 0
FOPOpen Porch 236 0
PTCConcrete Patio 66 0
   5,732 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn W/Loft  768.00 UNITS$8,1001
SHD1Shed - Wood  384.00 UNITS$2,5001
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  120.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGazebo  120.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR1Garage  1932.00 UNITS$36,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$182,600$489,200
2023$306,600$182,600$489,200
2022$234,500$133,200$367,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$127,800$342,500
2023$214,700$127,800$342,500
2022$164,300$93,200$257,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps