448 OLD CELLAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
448 OLD CELLAR RD
Mblu
36/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
338200
Owner
OZERE SANDRA
Assessment
$343,600
Appraisal
$490,800
PID
1899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,000$288,800$490,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,400$202,200$343,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOZERE SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address448 OLD CELLAR RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0688/0166
Sale Date01/15/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZERE SANDRA$0 0688/01662901/15/2020
GHURA KHALED$314,450 0675/00680006/13/2018
ZARNY LISA$0 0565/04942908/01/2007
PEPPER MAURY S & ZARNY LISA A$0 0384/09290006/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm850
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
OVHOverhang 168 168
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,450 0
PTSStone Patio 360 0
   3,428 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,200
Appraised Value$288,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  800.00 UNITS$12,0001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  200.00 UNITS$3001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$288,800$490,800
2023$202,000$288,800$490,800
2022$163,300$210,800$374,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$202,200$343,600
2023$141,400$202,200$343,600
2022$114,300$147,600$261,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps