454 OLD CELLAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
454 OLD CELLAR RD
Mblu
36/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
338400
Owner
CONANT ROGERS L & SALLY LORENSEN CONANT
Assessment
$320,200
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
1900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,900$279,600$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,500$195,700$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCONANT ROGERS L & SALLY LORENSEN CONANT
Co-Owner
Address454 OLD CELLAR RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0305/0017
Sale Date11/02/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONANT ROGERS L & SALLY LORENSEN CONANT$0 0305/00170011/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
DCKDeck 363 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
PRSPiers 440 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,512 0
   4,519 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,700
Appraised Value$279,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,900$279,600$457,500
2023$177,900$279,600$457,500
2022$134,400$204,100$338,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$195,700$320,200
2023$124,500$195,700$320,200
2022$94,100$142,900$237,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps