464 OLD CELLAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 OLD CELLAR RD
Mblu
36/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
338600
Owner
MORTON WILLIAM A & KIMBERLEE A
Assessment
$324,100
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
1901
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,900$276,100$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,800$193,300$324,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON WILLIAM A & KIMBERLEE A
Co-Owner
Address464 OLD CELLAR RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$346,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0468/0786
Sale Date04/21/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTON WILLIAM A & KIMBERLEE A$346,000 0468/07860004/21/2002
MAHER ANNE C$0 0466/04482903/08/2002
MAHER DAVID A + ANNE C$0 0236/00560010/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm680
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
OVHOverhang 168 168
BSMBasement 1,450 0
DCKDeck 310 0
   3,378 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,300
Appraised Value$276,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$276,100$463,000
2023$186,900$276,100$463,000
2022$138,500$201,600$340,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,800$193,300$324,100
2023$130,800$193,300$324,100
2022$96,900$141,100$238,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps