573 STONEHILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
573 STONEHILL DR
Mblu
36/ 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
475600
Owner
ARIKER DIANE F
Assessment
$428,300
Appraisal
$611,900
PID
1903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$319,600$292,300$611,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$223,700$204,600$428,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARIKER DIANE F
Co-Owner
Address573 STONEHILL DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 730/205
Sale Date04/29/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIKER DIANE F$0 730/2052904/29/2024
ARIKER DIANE F$0 726/4442908/28/2023
ARIKER WALTER REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0680/05432902/25/2019
ARIKER WALTER$0 0529/07122901/14/2005
ARIKER DIANE$0 0248/00430006/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,853
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM576.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,685 2,685
OVHOverhang 168 168
BSMBasement 2,685 0
DCKDeck 412 0
FSPScreened Porch 221 0
   6,171 2,853

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,600
Appraised Value$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,600$292,300$611,900
2023$319,600$292,300$611,900
2022$230,700$213,400$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,700$204,600$428,300
2023$223,700$204,600$428,300
2022$161,500$149,400$310,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps