Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
558 PRUDDEN LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
558 PRUDDEN LA
Mblu
38/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
398500
Owner
RODRIGUES FAMILY 2024 IRREV TRUST
Assessment
$287,000
Appraisal
$410,000
PID
1927
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$179,900
$230,100
$410,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$125,900
$161,100
$287,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RODRIGUES FAMILY 2024 IRREV TRUST
Co-Owner
RODRIGUES ORLANDO JR CO-TR ETAL
Address
120 INDIAN RIVER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0732/0623
Sale Date
08/26/2024
Instrument
29
Sale Date
RODRIGUES FAMILY 2024 IRREV TRUST
$0
0732/0623
29
08/26/2024
RODRIGUES ORLANDO & ELZA
$251,000
0441/0527
00
03/30/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,862
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$179,900
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Excessive
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,794
1,794
OVH
Overhang
68
68
BSM
Basement
1,794
0
DCK
Deck
240
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
240
0
4,136
1,862
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$161,100
Appraised Value
$230,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed - Wood
144.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$179,900
$230,100
$410,000
2023
$179,900
$230,100
$410,000
2022
$127,000
$168,000
$295,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$125,900
$161,100
$287,000
2023
$125,900
$161,100
$287,000
2022
$88,900
$117,600
$206,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps