521 DERBY MILFORD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
521 DERBY MILFORD RD
Mblu
38/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
118100
Owner
REICHELSHEIMER JAY &
Assessment
$315,500
Appraisal
$450,700
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,700$254,000$450,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,700$177,800$315,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREICHELSHEIMER JAY &
Co-OwnerREICHELSHEIMER MICHELLE
Address521 DERBY MILFORD RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0645/0881
Sale Date02/20/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REICHELSHEIMER JAY & $357,000 0645/08810002/20/2015
GULLOTTI DAVID & MICHELE E$0 0606/0828I05/25/2011
GULOTTI DAVID & MICHELE E$0 0595/0175I05/20/2010
GULOTTI DAVID$328,500 0595/0154I05/20/2010
AL-CHWEIKI MOHAMMAD B & ABER M$480,000 0539/08750009/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1200.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVHOverhang 44 44
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,560 0
   3,712 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,800
Appraised Value$254,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$254,000$450,700
2023$196,700$254,000$450,700
2022$161,900$185,400$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,700$177,800$315,500
2023$137,700$177,800$315,500
2022$113,300$129,800$243,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps