528 PRUDDEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
528 PRUDDEN LA
Mblu
38/ 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
398100
Owner
BAZILIO ALPHIA A & ARIANNE
Assessment
$286,600
Appraisal
$409,500
PID
1938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,900$233,600$409,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$123,100$163,500$286,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAZILIO ALPHIA A & ARIANNE
Co-Owner
Address528 PRUDDEN LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$479,000
Certificate
Book & Page 722/361
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAZILIO ALPHIA A & ARIANNE$479,000 722/3610001/19/2023
MARCIANO ANTHONY R & PATRICIA A$0 0382/06480003/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm500
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
OVHOverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,794 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,904 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,500
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,900$233,600$409,500
2023$175,900$233,600$409,500
2022$127,800$170,500$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,100$163,500$286,600
2023$123,100$163,500$286,600
2022$89,500$119,400$208,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps