468 PRUDDEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
468 PRUDDEN LA
Mblu
38/ 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
397900
Owner
MORAN FRANK J & LORRAINE M
Assessment
$335,100
Appraisal
$478,800
PID
1939
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,600$298,200$478,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,400$208,700$335,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN FRANK J & LORRAINE M
Co-Owner
Address468 PRUDDEN LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0235/0540
Sale Date10/01/1971
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN FRANK J & LORRAINE M$0 0235/05400010/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM984.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
OVHOverhang 106 106
DCKDeck 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,534 0
   3,726 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,700
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$298,200$478,800
2023$180,600$298,200$478,800
2022$152,700$217,600$370,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$208,700$335,100
2023$126,400$208,700$335,100
2022$106,900$152,300$259,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps