Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
190 MARGARET LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
190 MARGARET LA
Mblu
6/ 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
295800
Owner
RAUCH DIANA L
Assessment
$540,100
Appraisal
$771,400
PID
194
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$290,900
$480,500
$771,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$203,700
$336,400
$540,100
Owner of Record
Owner
RAUCH DIANA L
Co-Owner
Address
190 MARGARET LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0642/0528
Sale Date
09/12/2014
Instrument
25
RAUCH DIANA L
$0
0642/0528
25
09/12/2014
RAUCH ROBERT S EST OF & DIANA L
$0
0627/0967
29
03/07/2013
RAUCH ROBERT S & DIANA L
$0
0622/0212
25
10/05/2012
RAUCH ROBERT S & DIANA L
$0
0293/0080
00
01/30/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
2,440
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$289,000
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
1000
Basement_2
First Floor
2,360
2,360
OVH
Overhang
48
48
BAY
Bay Frame
32
32
BSM
Basement
2,086
0
FOP
Open Porch
66
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
540
0
SLB
Slab
208
0
5,340
2,440
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$336,400
Appraised Value
$480,500
Bldg #
TEN1
Tennis Ct Asp.
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
SHD1
Shed - Wood
220.00 UNITS
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$290,900
$480,500
$771,400
2023
$290,900
$480,500
$771,400
2022
$222,000
$328,900
$550,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$203,700
$336,400
$540,100
2023
$203,700
$336,400
$540,100
2022
$155,500
$230,200
$385,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps