194 MARGARET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 MARGARET LA
Mblu
6/ 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
295900
Owner
KENDRICK EVA M
Assessment
$519,700
Appraisal
$742,400
PID
195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$271,700$470,700$742,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,200$329,500$519,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDRICK EVA M
Co-Owner
Address194 MARGARET LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0712/0509
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENDRICK EVA M$0 0712/05092911/30/2021
KENDRICK FREDERICK A & EVA M$335,000 0435/04360008/20/1999
Goodman Ruth A.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms10
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)3
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,420 2,420
BSMBasement 2,420 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
   4,875 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$329,500
Appraised Value$470,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,700$470,700$742,400
2023$271,700$470,700$742,400
2022$219,200$343,600$562,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,200$329,500$519,700
2023$190,200$329,500$519,700
2022$153,400$240,500$393,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps