200 MARGARET LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 MARGARET LA
Mblu
6/ 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
296100
Owner
ZINK BARBARA M
Assessment
$495,900
Appraisal
$708,400
PID
196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,100$466,300$708,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,500$326,400$495,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZINK BARBARA M
Co-Owner
Address200 MARGARET LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0703/0492
Sale Date04/08/2021
Instrument12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZINK BARBARA M$0 0703/04921204/08/2021
ZINK BARBARA M$450,000 0652/09511011/02/2015
ZINK ROSE R ESTATE -$0 0637/03402501/09/2014
ZINK ROSE R EST OF$0 0607/1002I07/13/2011
ZINK ROSE R$0 0274/05260001/07/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm850
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,182 2,182
BSMBasement 2,182 0
DCKDeck 228 0
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
PTCConcrete Patio 580 0
   5,360 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$326,400
Appraised Value$466,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,100$466,300$708,400
2023$242,100$466,300$708,400
2022$188,600$340,400$529,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,500$326,400$495,900
2023$169,500$326,400$495,900
2022$132,000$238,300$370,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps