424 BUTTERNUT CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
424 BUTTERNUT CT
Mblu
39/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
62300
Owner
STEIN JONATHAN & ANGELA DENISE
Assessment
$274,200
Appraisal
$391,700
PID
1975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,900$255,800$391,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$95,100$179,100$274,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN JONATHAN & ANGELA DENISE
Co-Owner
Address424 BUTTERNUT CT
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0338/0399
Sale Date07/03/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEIN JONATHAN & ANGELA DENISE$0 0338/03990007/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
BSMBasement 1,482 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
   3,124 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,100
Appraised Value$255,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,900$255,800$391,700
2023$135,900$255,800$391,700
2022$99,700$186,700$286,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,100$179,100$274,200
2023$95,100$179,100$274,200
2022$69,800$130,700$200,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps