447 SQUIRE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
447 SQUIRE LA
Mblu
39/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
474100
Owner
SETHI AYAZ A & SETHI MARGARITA GATTAS
Assessment
$316,900
Appraisal
$452,700
PID
1984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,300$235,400$452,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,100$164,800$316,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSETHI AYAZ A & SETHI MARGARITA GATTAS
Co-Owner
Address447 SQUIRE LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0443/1010
Sale Date06/30/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SETHI AYAZ A & SETHI MARGARITA GATTAS$255,000 0443/10100006/30/2000
TILLER MARGARET P$0 0312/01800011/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
BSMBasement 1,432 0
DCKDeck 360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
SLBSlab 450 0
   4,830 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,800
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  150.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,300$235,400$452,700
2023$217,300$235,400$452,700
2022$153,100$171,800$324,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$164,800$316,900
2023$152,100$164,800$316,900
2022$107,100$120,300$227,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps