567 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
567 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
39/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
187600
Owner
OLIVER SAMUEL C JR & TASHA M
Assessment
$334,800
Appraisal
$478,170
PID
2003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$241,370$236,800$478,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,000$165,800$334,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER SAMUEL C JR & TASHA M
Co-Owner
Address567 GRASSY HILL RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0659/0961
Sale Date08/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER SAMUEL C JR & TASHA M$415,000 0659/09610008/15/2016
RACCIO MICHAEL J$335,000 0588/1054I10/01/2009
PATEL RAMESH & GIRA$0 0350/02000002/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,931 1,931
BSMBasement 1,778 0
   3,709 1,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,370$236,800$478,170
2023$241,370$236,800$478,170
2022$201,800$173,200$375,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,000$165,800$334,800
2023$169,000$165,800$334,800
2022$141,300$121,200$262,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps