528 OVERLOOK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
528 OVERLOOK DR
Mblu
39/ 5/ 15/ /
Acct#
374600
Owner
AINS LEE R III
Assessment
$288,200
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
2016
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$125,100$286,500$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$87,600$200,600$288,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAINS LEE R III
Co-Owner
Address11 MOUNTAIN DR
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0685/0903
Sale Date10/16/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AINS LEE R III$0 0685/09032510/16/2019
AINS DORIS L ESTATE OF$0 0685/01142909/19/2019
AINS DORIS L$0 0269/07480011/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,524 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   3,048 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,600
Appraised Value$286,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,100$286,500$411,600
2023$125,100$286,500$411,600
2022$88,900$209,200$298,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,600$200,600$288,200
2023$87,600$200,600$288,200
2022$62,200$146,400$208,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps