558 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 RIDGE RD
Mblu
39/ 5/ 28/ /
Acct#
428100
Owner
SIMONE KIMBERLY
Assessment
$262,700
Appraisal
$375,300
PID
2029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,700$263,600$375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$78,200$184,500$262,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONE KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address558 RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0691/0759
Sale Date06/16/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONE KIMBERLY$0 0691/07592506/16/2020
BENNETT KIMBERLY$239,069 0648/08220706/09/2015
CAVALLARO PETER J 1/2 INT &$0 0643/06761011/03/2014
GEHRKE MILDRED G EST -$0 0635/08022510/28/2013
GEHRKE MILDRED G EST -$0 0632/07312507/22/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
PTSStone Patio 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,144 0
   4,329 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,500
Appraised Value$263,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  300.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,700$263,600$375,300
2023$111,700$263,600$375,300
2022$86,100$192,400$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,200$184,500$262,700
2023$78,200$184,500$262,700
2022$60,300$134,700$195,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps