564 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
564 RIDGE RD
Mblu
39/ 5/ 29/ /
Acct#
428200
Owner
LEGAULT SHANNON
Assessment
$320,600
Appraisal
$457,900
PID
2030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,500$267,400$457,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,400$187,200$320,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGAULT SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address564 RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0681/0015
Sale Date03/20/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGAULT SHANNON$0 0681/00152903/20/2019
LEGAULT SHANNON & RANDALL J$315,000 0617/06910006/07/2012
PALMER MICHAEL & KATHLEEN$359,000 0515/09750003/24/2004
CSEJKA ROBERT & MONICA D$195,000 0421/03720007/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,959
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,002 1,002
BASFirst Floor 957 957
BSMBasement 948 0
DCKDeck 293 0
UATUnfinished Attic 660 0
   3,860 1,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,200
Appraised Value$267,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,500$267,400$457,900
2023$190,500$267,400$457,900
2022$137,000$195,200$332,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$187,200$320,600
2023$133,400$187,200$320,600
2022$95,900$136,600$232,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps