545 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
545 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
Mblu
39/ 5/ 33/ /
Acct#
301500
Owner
LEHRER ERIKA L
Assessment
$368,100
Appraisal
$525,900
PID
2034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,000$313,900$525,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,400$219,700$368,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHRER ERIKA L
Co-Owner
Address545 MEETINGHOUSE CIRCLE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 718/276
Sale Date07/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEHRER ERIKA L$485,000 718/2760007/14/2022
GESLER ELIZABETH E ESTATE$0 697/1292911/03/2020
GESLER ELIZABETH E$0 0357/08780001/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,943
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
FUSFinished Upper Story 105 105
BSMBasement 1,113 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTSStone Patio 252 0
SLBSlab 173 0
   4,517 1,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$219,700
Appraised Value$313,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$313,900$525,900
2023$212,000$313,900$525,900
2022$136,800$229,100$365,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$219,700$368,100
2023$148,400$219,700$368,100
2022$95,800$160,400$256,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps