521 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
521 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
Mblu
39/ 5/ 38/ /
Acct#
301000
Owner
ESPOSITO LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$328,600
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
2039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,800$286,600$469,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$128,000$200,600$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerESPOSITO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerESPOSITO LOUIS J CO-TR & CONNIE J CO-TR
Address521 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0655/0927
Sale Date03/18/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESPOSITO LIVING TRUST$0 0655/09272903/18/2016
ESPOSITO LOUIS J & CONNI J$0 0385/06890006/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement 1,566 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 294 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 4 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   4,347 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,600
Appraised Value$286,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  66.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  32.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,800$286,600$469,400
2023$182,800$286,600$469,400
2022$128,400$209,200$337,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$200,600$328,600
2023$128,000$200,600$328,600
2022$89,900$146,400$236,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps