552 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
552 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
Mblu
39/ 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
301700
Owner
HIRTH ROY M & PAMELA A
Assessment
$310,100
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
2046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,300$295,700$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$103,100$207,000$310,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRTH ROY M & PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address552 MEETINGHOUSE CIR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0356/0350
Sale Date10/31/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRTH ROY M & PAMELA A$0 0356/03500010/31/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm875
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 300 300
BSMBasement 722 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 500 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTCConcrete Patio 420 0
RBMRaised Basement 450 0
   4,420 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$207,000
Appraised Value$295,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$295,700$443,000
2023$147,300$295,700$443,000
2022$124,400$215,800$340,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,100$207,000$310,100
2023$103,100$207,000$310,100
2022$87,100$151,100$238,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps