521 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
521 RIDGE RD
Mblu
39/ 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
427100
Owner
HAWK DONALD E III & KIMBERLY L
Assessment
$386,400
Appraisal
$552,000
PID
2066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$294,800$257,200$552,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,400$180,000$386,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWK DONALD E III & KIMBERLY L
Co-Owner
Address521 RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$356,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0683/0123
Sale Date07/08/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAWK DONALD E III & KIMBERLY L$356,500 0683/01230007/08/2019
NORTON SALLYANNE$0 0680/08042503/11/2019
NORTON DAVID M & SALLYANNE$515,000 0529/08000001/18/2005
STOSSE FRANCIS V+BETSIE M$0 0272/07220010/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,426
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,005 754
BSMBasement 1,005 0
CRLCrawl Space 667 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
FSPScreened Porch 112 0
PTCConcrete Patio 437 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,217 0
   6,863 2,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,000
Appraised Value$257,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,800$257,200$552,000
2023$294,800$257,200$552,000
2022$201,900$187,800$389,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,400$180,000$386,400
2023$206,400$180,000$386,400
2022$141,300$131,500$272,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps