Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
564 LAMPLIGHT LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
564 LAMPLIGHT LA
Mblu
40/ 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
277900
Owner
XIA FENGNIAN & LI TING
Assessment
$573,500
Appraisal
$819,300
PID
2093
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$454,600
$364,700
$819,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$318,200
$255,300
$573,500
Owner of Record
Owner
XIA FENGNIAN & LI TING
Co-Owner
Address
564 LAMPLIGHT LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0642/0258
Sale Date
09/02/2014
Instrument
00
XIA FENGNIAN & LI TING
$620,000
0642/0258
00
09/02/2014
POLLA JENNIFER E & MORANDI NADINE E
$530,000
0472/0435
00
07/12/2002
MULLIN GARY D & ANNE MARIE P
$0
0319/0041
00
05/13/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
3,136
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$454,600
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
2
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,872
1,872
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,264
1,264
BSM
Basement
1,872
0
DCK
Deck
428
0
FOP
Open Porch
268
0
5,704
3,136
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$255,300
Appraised Value
$364,700
Total
2024
$454,600
$364,700
$819,300
2023
$454,600
$364,700
$819,300
2022
$345,300
$266,200
$611,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$318,200
$255,300
$573,500
2023
$318,200
$255,300
$573,500
2022
$241,700
$186,300
$428,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps