573 LAMPLIGHT LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
573 LAMPLIGHT LA
Mblu
40/ 4/ 12/ /
Acct#
277500
Owner
EAGLE LYNN REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$551,900
Appraisal
$788,500
PID
2099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$412,600$375,900$788,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$263,100$551,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGLE LYNN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerEAGLE LYNN TRUSTEE
Address573 LAMPLIGHT LA

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0701/0369
Sale Date02/18/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAGLE LYNN REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0701/03692902/18/2021
EAGLE LYNN$0 0618/10742907/13/2012
EAGLE MATTHEW & LYNN$712,500 0508/00750010/15/2003
BIROSCAK RIC T$180,000 0420/05640007/01/1998
MASON JR JOSEPH L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement 1,366 0
DCKDeck 280 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 360 0
FGRGarage 870 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 442 0
   5,870 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$263,100
Appraised Value$375,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,600$375,900$788,500
2023$412,600$375,900$788,500
2022$312,600$274,400$587,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$263,100$551,900
2023$288,800$263,100$551,900
2022$218,800$192,100$410,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps