226 MEETINGHOUSE LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
226 MEETINGHOUSE LA
Mblu
40/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
302500
Owner
PILBRO FREDERICK C & AUDREY J
Assessment
$262,800
Appraisal
$375,400
PID
2105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,100$266,300$375,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$76,400$186,400$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPILBRO FREDERICK C & AUDREY J
Co-Owner
Address226 MEETINGHOUSE LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0252/0460
Sale Date07/28/1975
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILBRO FREDERICK C & AUDREY J$0 0252/04600007/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
BSMBasement 690 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 230 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
   2,767 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,400
Appraised Value$266,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,100$266,300$375,400
2023$109,100$266,300$375,400
2022$78,500$194,400$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,400$186,400$262,800
2023$76,400$186,400$262,800
2022$55,000$136,100$191,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps