251 HARVESTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
251 HARVESTER RD
Mblu
40/ 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
211100
Owner
WATERS KRISTINE M & SCHMITT JARED D
Assessment
$379,100
Appraisal
$541,600
PID
2111
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$276,400$265,200$541,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,500$185,600$379,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS KRISTINE M & SCHMITT JARED D
Co-Owner
Address251 HARVESTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0564/0036
Sale Date06/22/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERS KRISTINE M & SCHMITT JARED D$385,000 0564/00360006/22/2007
HOCHMAN DAVID J & CHRISTINA N$396,000 0500/05140007/30/2003
MARKS BETTY J$0 0246/03550012/31/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FHSFinished Half Story 1,764 882
BAYBay Frame 22 22
BSMBasement 1,244 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   4,824 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTHPool House  140.00 UNITS$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,400$265,200$541,600
2023$276,400$265,200$541,600
2022$182,100$193,600$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,500$185,600$379,100
2023$193,500$185,600$379,100
2022$127,400$135,500$262,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps