544 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
544 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
41/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
361000
Owner
SANDELLA CHRISTINE
Assessment
$242,000
Appraisal
$345,700
PID
2119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,300$201,400$345,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$101,000$141,000$242,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDELLA CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address544 ORANGE CENTER ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0360/0674
Sale Date05/04/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDELLA CHRISTINE$0 0360/06740005/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
OVHOverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 696 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 704 0
PTCConcrete Patio 240 0
RBMRaised Basement 899 0
   4,629 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,000
Appraised Value$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$201,400$345,700
2023$144,300$201,400$345,700
2022$119,200$147,000$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,000$141,000$242,000
2023$101,000$141,000$242,000
2022$83,400$102,900$186,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps