226 HARVESTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
226 HARVESTER RD
Mblu
41/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
210200
Owner
MARGOLIES ELAINE
Assessment
$420,400
Appraisal
$600,600
PID
2135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,300$243,300$600,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,100$170,300$420,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGOLIES ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address226 HARVESTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0432/0336
Sale Date04/29/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARGOLIES ELAINE$0 0432/03360004/29/1999
 $0 0271/06370004/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)3
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,682 2,682
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
BSMBasement 2,301 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 63 0
SLBSlab 345 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,301 0
   8,508 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CBACabana512.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  512.00 UNITS$5,9001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  320.00 UNITS$5001
BTHPool House  98.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,300$243,300$600,600
2023$357,300$243,300$600,600
2022$258,600$177,600$436,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$170,300$420,400
2023$250,100$170,300$420,400
2022$181,100$124,300$305,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps