561 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
561 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
41/ 3/ 6/ /
Acct#
66300
Owner
SGANDURRA JAMES
Assessment
$359,700
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
2145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,000$236,900$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$165,800$359,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSGANDURRA JAMES
Co-Owner
Address561 CARRIAGE DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0705/0265
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SGANDURRA JAMES $465,000 0705/02650005/17/2021
NAGARAJAN ARVINDHAN G &$345,000 0676/03110008/03/2018
LOH JEAN DAH-CHAO 1997 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0606/0885I05/27/2011
LOH JEAN DAH-CHAO$0 0411/06210009/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1200.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
BSMBasement 1,748 0
CRLCrawl Space 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   3,932 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,000$236,900$513,900
2023$277,000$236,900$513,900
2022$220,200$172,900$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$165,800$359,700
2023$193,900$165,800$359,700
2022$154,100$121,000$275,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps