584 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
584 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
41/ 3/ 13/ /
Acct#
361900
Owner
PROCTOR NICHOLAS S & CYNTHIA A
Assessment
$272,900
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
2152
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,400$192,400$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,200$134,700$272,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR NICHOLAS S & CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Address584 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0425/0154
Sale Date10/29/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCTOR NICHOLAS S & CYNTHIA A$210,000 0425/01540010/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
OVHOverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 762 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UATUnfinished Attic 786 0
   3,396 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,700
Appraised Value$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  600.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$192,400$389,800
2023$197,400$192,400$389,800
2022$141,000$140,400$281,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$134,700$272,900
2023$138,200$134,700$272,900
2022$98,800$98,300$197,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps