154 PORTER LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 PORTER LA
Mblu
41/ 5/ 9/ /
Acct#
394400
Owner
BOPPERT PETER & BOPPERT BARBARA P
Assessment
$462,300
Appraisal
$660,500
PID
2178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$363,300$297,200$660,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,300$208,000$462,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOPPERT PETER & BOPPERT BARBARA P
Co-Owner
Address154 PORTER LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0455/0076
Sale Date07/12/2001
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOPPERT PETER & BOPPERT BARBARA P$0 0455/00762907/12/2001
BOPPERT PETER$0 0280/00840002/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FNSFinished 90% Story 961 865
BSMBasement 1,564 0
DCKDeck 354 0
FGRGarage 558 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,519 0
   6,720 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,000
Appraised Value$297,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,300$297,200$660,500
2023$363,300$297,200$660,500
2022$274,600$217,000$491,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,300$208,000$462,300
2023$254,300$208,000$462,300
2022$192,200$151,900$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps