Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
160 PORTER LA
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
160 PORTER LA
Mblu
41/ 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
396200
Owner
BOPPERT PETER B
Assessment
$268,700
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
2179
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$118,000
$265,800
$383,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$82,600
$186,100
$268,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BOPPERT PETER B
Co-Owner
Address
154 PORTER LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0359/0865
Sale Date
04/09/1992
Instrument
00
BOPPERT PETER B
$0
0359/0865
00
04/09/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$112,100
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,500
1,500
BSM
Basement
1,500
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
40
0
FGR
Garage
552
0
FOP
Open Porch
35
0
3,627
1,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$186,100
Appraised Value
$265,800
Pool Vinyl
512.00 UNITS
$5,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,000
$265,800
$383,800
2023
$118,000
$265,800
$383,800
2022
$92,900
$194,000
$286,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$82,600
$186,100
$268,700
2023
$82,600
$186,100
$268,700
2022
$65,000
$135,800
$200,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps