559 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
559 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
41/ 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
361200
Owner
BARRETT KAREN J & BARRETT KATHLEEN E
Assessment
$214,600
Appraisal
$306,400
PID
2182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,300$182,100$306,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$87,100$127,500$214,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT KAREN J & BARRETT KATHLEEN E
Co-Owner
Address559 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$86,433
Certificate
Book & Page 0628/0659
Sale Date03/26/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT KAREN J & BARRETT KATHLEEN E$86,433 0628/06592503/26/2013
BARRETT KAREN J (1/3) &$0 0623/09951011/15/2012
BARRETT MADELINE C EST OF$0 0597/07182908/25/2010
BARRETT MADELINE C$0 0228/03682909/09/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,359
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 831 831
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
OVHOverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 696 0
   2,055 1,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,500
Appraised Value$182,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  100.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$182,100$306,400
2023$124,300$182,100$306,400
2022$94,300$132,900$227,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,100$127,500$214,600
2023$87,100$127,500$214,600
2022$66,100$93,000$159,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps