88 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
8/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
298200
Owner
NOBLE ORANGE LLC
Assessment
$2,220,300
Appraisal
$3,171,800
PID
222
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$878,300$2,293,500$3,171,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$614,800$1,605,500$2,220,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLE ORANGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address131 BUCKINGHAM ST # 301
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$3,750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0733/0704
Sale Date10/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOBLE ORANGE LLC$3,750,000 0733/07040010/18/2024
HALEPAS REALTY INC$0 0404/03460011/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,912
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice - Mfg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Paint
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Wood
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures6
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces100
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height12.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,872 3,872
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
SLBSlab 4,912 0
   9,824 4,912
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 21,328
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Roof StructureFlat Stl Truss
Roof CoverBU Comp
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Paint
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseIndustrial
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Total Fixtures16
% Sprinkler100
Elevator 
1st Floor Use 
BasementSlab
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces 
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height14.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 21,328 21,328
SHDAttached Shed 864 0
SLBSlab 22,192 0
   44,384 21,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet21328.00 UNITS$8,7002
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet4912.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneLI-2
NeighborhoodC60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,605,500
Appraised Value$2,293,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  10000.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$878,300$2,293,500$3,171,800
2023$878,300$795,300$1,673,600
2022$679,800$795,300$1,475,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$614,800$1,605,500$2,220,300
2023$614,800$556,700$1,171,500
2022$475,900$556,700$1,032,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps