Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
37 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
37 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
42/ 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
445500
Owner
TANG MENGKE
Assessment
$292,000
Appraisal
$417,200
PID
2233
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$142,900
$274,300
$417,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$100,000
$192,000
$292,000
Owner of Record
Owner
TANG MENGKE
Co-Owner
Address
37 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0693/0124
Sale Date
07/27/2020
Instrument
00
TANG MENGKE
$325,000
0693/0124
00
07/27/2020
GORENBERG RHODA K TRUST AGREEMENT
$0
0653/0156
29
11/12/2015
GORENBERG RHODA K
$0
0282/1005
00
12/29/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,562
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$142,900
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
468.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,512
1,512
OVH
Overhang
50
50
BSM
Basement
1,512
0
UEP
Unfin. Enclosed Porch
120
0
3,194
1,562
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$192,000
Appraised Value
$274,300
Total
2024
$142,900
$274,300
$417,200
2023
$142,900
$274,300
$417,200
2022
$110,400
$200,200
$310,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$100,000
$192,000
$292,000
2023
$100,000
$192,000
$292,000
2022
$77,300
$140,100
$217,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps