40 ROLLING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
42/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
445600
Owner
TESSITORE GERALDINE & ANTONIO
Assessment
$358,000
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
2235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,200$280,200$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,900$196,100$358,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTESSITORE GERALDINE & ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address40 N ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$214,750
Certificate
Book & Page 725/696
Sale Date07/21/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TESSITORE GERALDINE & ANTONIO$214,750 725/6960607/21/2023
TESSITORE GERALDINE & ANTONIO$214,750 725/6930607/21/2023
CAMERATO JOHN P EST OF & KATHY J$0 723/2832903/16/2023
CAMERATO JOHN P & KATHY J$0 0393/03130008/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm696
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
.60.60 Story 1,344 806
BSMBasement 1,392 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTSStone Patio 132 0
   4,992 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,100
Appraised Value$280,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  72.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$280,200$511,400
2023$231,200$280,200$511,400
2022$155,100$204,500$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,900$196,100$358,000
2023$161,900$196,100$358,000
2022$108,600$143,200$251,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps