62 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
42/ 6/ 5/ /
Acct#
452200
Owner
NAING AUNG M
Assessment
$391,900
Appraisal
$559,800
PID
2238
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,800$277,000$559,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,000$193,900$391,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAING AUNG M
Co-Owner
Address62 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$493,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0363
Sale Date07/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAING AUNG M$493,000 0692/03630007/01/2020
VOSS JACKION C$0 0647/08822904/29/2015
VOSS JACKION C & BROWN WILLIAM R$383,581 0516/04960004/01/2004
RICHELLO MARIE, FIELD ANTOINETTE ESTATE$0 0516/04952904/01/2004
RICHELLO MARIE 3/6, FIELD ANTOINETTE C. $0 0492/04200104/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM1000.00
SF Rec Rm 
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement 2,568 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   5,504 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$193,900
Appraised Value$277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,800$277,000$559,800
2023$282,800$277,000$559,800
2022$224,500$202,200$426,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$193,900$391,900
2023$198,000$193,900$391,900
2022$157,200$141,500$298,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps