68 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
42/ 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
451800
Owner
MONGILLO MICHAEL R & MARIA B
Assessment
$390,600
Appraisal
$558,000
PID
2241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,300$279,700$558,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,800$195,800$390,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGILLO MICHAEL R & MARIA B
Co-Owner
Address68 S ROLLING RIDGE RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0551/0948
Sale Date07/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONGILLO MICHAEL R & MARIA B$560,000 0551/09480007/31/2006
HERZOG JONATHAN D & FRENCH ALISON B$213,000 0460/07930011/14/2001
MAIORANO HELEN R$0 0343/02050002/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm250
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 80 20
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 399 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
SLBSlab 204 0
   4,831 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,800
Appraised Value$279,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,300$279,700$558,000
2023$278,300$279,700$558,000
2022$191,600$204,100$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$195,800$390,600
2023$194,800$195,800$390,600
2022$134,100$142,900$277,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps