43 WELLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 WELLINGTON DR
Mblu
42/ 6/ 16/ /
Acct#
509200
Owner
PHELAN ROBERT E & NICOLE Y
Assessment
$332,800
Appraisal
$475,500
PID
2251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,900$289,600$475,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,100$202,700$332,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELAN ROBERT E & NICOLE Y
Co-Owner
Address43 WELLINGTON DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$347,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0624/0003
Sale Date11/19/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHELAN ROBERT E & NICOLE Y$347,500 0624/00030011/19/2012
SIEGEL RISE J$0 0262/00090007/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
OVHOverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
DCKDeck 1,120 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   5,446 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$289,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,900$289,600$475,500
2023$185,900$289,600$475,500
2022$142,200$211,400$353,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$202,700$332,800
2023$130,100$202,700$332,800
2022$99,500$148,000$247,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps