41 PUTTING GREEN LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 PUTTING GREEN LA
Mblu
42/ 6/ 24/ /
Acct#
400200
Owner
PAN YANZHEN & JIANG YONGHUI
Assessment
$638,400
Appraisal
$912,000
PID
2259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$480,600$431,400$912,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,400$302,000$638,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAN YANZHEN & JIANG YONGHUI
Co-Owner
Address41 PUTTING GREEN LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0689/0707
Sale Date04/03/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAN YANZHEN & JIANG YONGHUI$565,000 0689/07070404/03/2020
BIRDSALL RAYMOND F & CHERYL A$0 0339/03610008/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,323
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTudor/Victorian
ModelResidential
GradeA+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,383 1,383
OVHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,860 0
DCKDeck 573 0
FGRGarage 466 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   6,286 3,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$302,000
Appraised Value$431,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLCPool Concrete  512.00 UNITS$13,8001
FSPScreen Porch  120.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,600$431,400$912,000
2023$480,600$431,400$912,000
2022$357,400$314,900$672,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,400$302,000$638,400
2023$336,400$302,000$638,400
2022$250,200$220,400$470,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps