89 MARSH HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 MARSH HILL RD
Mblu
8/ 3/ 5&6/ /
Acct#
298900
Owner
HOPE ACADEMY LLC
Assessment
$1,320,800
Appraisal
$1,887,050
PID
227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,372,300$514,750$1,887,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$960,400$360,400$1,320,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPE ACADEMY LLC
Co-Owner
Address89 MARSH HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06460
Sale Price$1,410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0548/0457
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPE ACADEMY LLC$1,410,000 0548/04570004/28/2006
PIERPAOLI REALTY COMPANY LLC$0 0480/05812511/25/2002
PIERPAOLI REALTY COMPANY$0 0337/03010005/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 15,161
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,342,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSchool
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 18" Cinderblock
Exterior Wall 2Metal
Roof StructureDP-Stl Blt Jst
Roof CoverComp SH
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
HVACWarm/Cool Air
CeilingsSusp Accous
PartitionsTypical
Bldg UseCommercial
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Total Fixtures19
% Sprinkler100
Elevator0
1st Floor Use 
Basement3/4 Bsmt
FoundationConcrete
Park Spaces60
Frame TypeFire Resistant
Footprint 
Wall Height14.00
Bldg Adj1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,271 14,271
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 3,560 890
CANCanopy 399 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 3,560 0
SLBSlab 10,711 0
   32,501 15,161

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet17775.00 UNITS$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneLI-2 TOD
NeighborhoodC30
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$360,400
Appraised Value$514,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Concrete Paving  20000.00 UNITS$15,0001
LT1Lights  8.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,372,300$514,750$1,887,050
2023$1,372,300$514,750$1,887,050
2022$1,062,500$514,750$1,577,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$960,400$360,400$1,320,800
2023$960,400$360,400$1,320,800
2022$743,600$360,400$1,104,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps