14 WELLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 WELLINGTON DR
Mblu
43/ 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
508500
Owner
OZKUL AHMET & SERAP
Assessment
$294,700
Appraisal
$421,000
PID
2271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,100$283,900$421,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,000$198,700$294,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOZKUL AHMET & SERAP
Co-Owner
Address14 WELLINGTON DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0636/0155
Sale Date11/20/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OZKUL AHMET & SERAP$280,000 0636/01550011/20/2013
MASOTTA MARGERY EST -$0 0636/01542511/20/2013
MASOTTA MARGERY EST -$0 0631/00482506/07/2013
MASOTTA CARMEN ESTATE; MASOTTA MARGERY E$0 0492/00541004/22/2003
MASOTTA CARMEN ESTATE; MASOTTA MARGERY E$0 0480/02842911/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   3,216 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,700
Appraised Value$283,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,100$283,900$421,000
2023$137,100$283,900$421,000
2022$96,500$207,200$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$198,700$294,700
2023$96,000$198,700$294,700
2022$67,600$145,000$212,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps