387 MANLEY HGTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
387 MANLEY HGTS RD
Mblu
43/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
290500
Owner
EVANGELISTE CYNTHIA ROSE IRREVOC TRUST AGREEMENT
Assessment
$376,600
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
2273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$282,500$255,400$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,800$178,800$376,600

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANGELISTE CYNTHIA ROSE IRREVOC TRUST AGREEMENT
Co-OwnerWOODRUFF SAMANTHA TRUSTEE
Address387 MANLEY HGTS RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0719/0615
Sale Date08/24/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANGELISTE CYNTHIA ROSE IRREVOC TRUST AGREEMENT$0 0719/06152908/24/2022
TOSCANO CYNTHIA E REV INTER VIVOS TRUST$0 0648/02692505/18/2015
TOSCANO CYNTHIA E REV INTER VIVOS TRUST$0 0641/06112508/04/2014
TOSCANO CYNTHIA E REVOCABLE INTER VIVOS$0 0627/00722902/08/2013
TOSCANO CYNTHIA$0 0524/01152908/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,543
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,738 1,738
FHSFinished Half Story 1,610 805
BSMBasement 1,750 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTCConcrete Patio 128 0
   5,414 2,543

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,800
Appraised Value$255,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,500$255,400$537,900
2023$282,500$255,400$537,900
2022$191,100$186,400$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$178,800$376,600
2023$197,800$178,800$376,600
2022$133,800$130,500$264,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps