26 WELLINGTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 WELLINGTON DR
Mblu
43/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
508800
Owner
ROCCO ROBERT A ESTATE
Assessment
$321,000
Appraisal
$458,500
PID
2276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,500$281,000$458,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,300$196,700$321,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROCCO ROBERT A ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address26 WELLINGTON DR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0736/0532
Sale Date03/14/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCCO ROBERT A ESTATE$0 0736/05322903/14/2025
ROCCO ROBERT A$0 0325/04320012/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm672
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,536 0
CRLCrawl Space 156 0
DCKDeck 291 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   4,319 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,700
Appraised Value$281,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$281,000$458,500
2023$177,500$281,000$458,500
2022$137,500$205,100$342,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$196,700$321,000
2023$124,300$196,700$321,000
2022$96,300$143,600$239,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps